?

Log in

You play the mistake. [entries|friends|calendar]
Hell I've made

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[10 Mar 2005|07:40pm]
So boys and girls...

how sexy is my background? DOES IT MAKE YOU HORNY? hahaha.
1 are behind the knife| cut my heart out.

[10 Mar 2005|05:09pm]
NOW IS THE TIME FOR ME TO RISE TO MY FEET!!!
WIPE YOUR SPIT FROM MY FACE WHIPE THESE TEARS FROM MY EYES!!!


fuck yeah.
cut my heart out.

[09 Mar 2005|06:13am]
Please tell me...
1. One secret
2. One compliment
3. One non-compliment
4. One love note(only if you are my significant other)
5. Lyrics to a song
6. How old you are
7. How long we've been friends
8. And a hint as to who you are


POST ANONYMOUS
4 are behind the knife| cut my heart out.

[08 Mar 2005|07:41pm]
Avenged Sevenfold or Atreyu?
Throwdown or Terror?
Twelve Tribes or Misery Signals?
Poison The Well or Remembering Never?
Bury Your Dead or Premonitions Of War?
Eighteen Visions or Bleeding Through?
Scars of Tomorrow or Unearth?
Lamb Of God or Shadows Fall?
Norma Jean or The Chariot?
It Dies Today or Zao?
Underoath or Silverstein?
Agnostic Front or Cro Mags?
Bane or Madball?
Sick Of It All or Warzone?
FFTL or Emery?

For all you houston kids..

This Sacred Tragedy or On A Burning Day?
On A Burning Day or Dividing Crisis?
5 are behind the knife| cut my heart out.

[06 Mar 2005|09:08pm]
1 Bleeding Through or Remembering Never? Oh my god. Don't make me choose. Ugh. uhhhhhhmmmm. Bleeding through.
2 the Postal Service or Bright Eyes?Neither.
3 Norma Jean or Symphony in Peril?WHAT THE FUCK?! uh norma.
4 Sinai Beach or Nodes or Raniver?sinai beach
5 Scars of Tomorrow or From Autumn to Ashes? scars of tomorrow
6 Taking Back Sunday or Underoath?UNDEROATH. TBS BLOWS.
7 Caliban or Bury Your Dead?Good god. Bury your FUCKING dead.
8 As I Lay Dying or Anterraba? AILD! fo sho.
9 Malice Mizer or Dir En Grey?huh?
10 Otep or Arkangel?Fuck those nu metal fags.
11 Curl Up and Die or This virus Makes us Human? curl up and die
12 Yellowcard or NFG? uhhh
13 It Dies Today or Nora? it dies today
14 Dead Poetic or A Static Lullaby?dead poetic
15 Zao or Misery Signals?misery signals
16 Blood for Blood or Bound in Blood? blood for blood
17 Jack Off Jill or Evanescence? jack off jill
18 Scarling or Ill Nino? uhh?
19 Atreyu or Scarlet? atreyu
20 Story of the Year or Coheed and Cambria? story of the year
21 Velvet Revolver or Switchfoot? Fucking a. Velvet revolver. Slash is the man. though he looks like the covering to a wallet.
22 God Forbid or Lacuna Coil? god forbid. though christina scabbia is fucking gorgeous.
23 Dimmu Borgir or Sepultra?dimmjew borgay.
24 Between the Buried and Me or Cradle of Filth? Uhhhhhhhhhhhhh DUH. Between the buried and me
25 The Bled or Poison the Well? Poison the fucking well.
cut my heart out.

[05 Mar 2005|09:08pm]
Fuck.. i'm tired.. going to bed
cut my heart out.

[05 Mar 2005|02:08pm]
[ mood | bored ]

                                                                        Friends Only. Comment If you would like to be added.

cut my heart out.

[03 Mar 2005|06:12pm]
Fuck this. I'm so tired of all the knives in the back. I give and give.. and never recieve. I shut off my heart tonight. It shall no longer bleed. No one will ever be able to get inside it again. So I guess I don't matter anymore to my world. I was never afraid to open my heart.. so I was the only true one in the first place. Don't over use such a word that can rip someones still beating heart out of their chest.. just because you've been afraid or gotten hurt. Nothing in my world matters anymore. You, “ almighty all knowing god “ could take it away and I couldn’t care less. In fact.. I beg you to take it away. Because I cant stand one more fucking rejection. The glass of security has been broken for the last time. I can’t take your life.. so please take mine. One of us has to go before someone gets hurt even more. So tonight, my blood shall poor seven letters on this piece of frail crumpled paper. And everything goes white. Just think.
cut my heart out.

[02 Mar 2005|04:41pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

obsession.. desire.. depression.. obsession... desire... depression.


NOTHING IS MEANT TO BE. LOVE NEVER WANTED ME.

Obsession.. desire.. depression..




Could you.. maybe.. stop this from happening?

I don't know why i wanna stop myself from feelin' low.

you could ease my pain? you could bring the rain?

Can I make this madness go away? again I wake at three a.m. can't lose these creeps inside my head. Reality seems far away and all my dreams will slowly.. fade.

You told me.. no appologies. I'm sorry I couldn't cut the mustard... and its obserd.

I watched the falling rain.. splash upon your face.. I know those aren't your tears.

God help me save tomorrow.. from fear of darkest hour.

I've been sleepin here for days.. hope i die before my dreams drive me insane.

I left you there to bleed by yourself.. you left me here to die alone.

Can someone save me? from this hell I've made? Can someone save me.. before it's too.. late nights have driven me insane.. from you I feel so far away.

Close the book and turn the page. Exit players from the stage. Count the moons and stars.. but please stop fighting wars with me.

I guess It's back to being alone.

At least theres a show on friday.

cut my heart out.

[27 Feb 2005|09:29pm]
Your Suicide.. by Konstantine
Your Name/Username
Favorite Number?
Favorite Color?
Gender?
How will you commit suicide?You will set your house on fire and sit alone in the corner as the flames consume you
How many tries will it take?84
When will you commit suicide?June 9, 2015
What will your suicide note say?Unrequited love can kill
Quiz created with MemeGen!



Holy shit... me. At least the last line.


Your Erotic LJ dream by cozzette
username
you went to bed feeling
You began to dream aboutgorgeous_image
who waspreforming oral on you
inyour office/workplace
with15 other women
which made yousqueal
but was interupted bylumineux_
who began towatch
You awokewith wet sheets
and you hopethat dreams do come true
chance of that happening:: 28%
Quiz created with MemeGen!


Hahahahahaha.


My lj wedding by chynafox
username
age
city
you will marrygorgeous_image
flower girllumineux_
best manthe_mod_squad
bridesmaidboyarmageddon
you will have your last fling withxhopes_fall77
registrarmoemaarbezittt
secretly wants to marry you themselfpoison_the_w3ll
date of the weddingSeptember 1, 2031
number of times you do it on your wedding night21
Quiz created with MemeGen!


Hahaha.. I love these things.. so random..

Your Suicide Note by prisoner655321
Your Name
Your Age
Title of the noteWhy did it have to end this way?
Most memorable lineDo you think animals beLIEve in god?
How many people will read it57
When you will be forgottenApril 22, 2005
How will you do the deed?knife to the heart, just like elliot smith, rest his poor soul
Quiz created with MemeGen!


sweeeet.


Your LJ Prison by redfrog021
Username
Favorite Deadly Sin
You are convicted ofArson of a Trailer Park
And sentenced to15 years
Wardenlumineux_
Abusive redneck guardmoemaarbezittt
Easy to bribe guardboyarmageddon
Cellmatexhopes_fall77
Wants to make you their bitchthe_mod_squad
Drops soap in the shower on purposepoison_the_w3ll
Works in the laundry and smells people's undiesgorgeous_image
Comes to see you for 'conjugal visits'poison_the_w3ll
Quiz created with MemeGen!


These make me laugh histariclly.
1 are behind the knife| cut my heart out.

[27 Feb 2005|06:55pm]
Today was cool

I went to breannas house.. we sat there for a little while and then we went with her dad to wal mart and got supplies for her project. Then we came home and watched the notebook.. I liked it alot. Then we just watched mtv.. and she fell asleep pretty much til I had to leave.. that's alright though.

Friday and sat... friday I went to michaels house and we jammed out until the fucking mic chord fucked up.. so we gotta buy a new one. Oh well.

Saturday I spent ALL day at the mall with erik and his mom.


I'm tired.

I love breanna
cut my heart out.

[23 Feb 2005|06:55pm]
So today was practice with the new band... It went really well overall.

We played " ride the wings of pestilence " and we tried to play lipgloss and black.. but we didn't.

Me and Greg= Singer
Michael=bass
James=Rythem Guitar
Blake=Lead Guitar
Erik= Drums

Fuck yes.

So school was school... boring as always. The only good part is seeing Breanna! :) Awe, I love her.

So james is letting me borrow his bleeding through dvd! YES!

I love breaaannnaa!
cut my heart out.

[22 Feb 2005|05:23am]
http://www.livejournal.com/userinfo.bml?user=fortheloveofhxc


Join if you think you can survive! bitches!
cut my heart out.

[21 Feb 2005|06:27pm]
Ask me any 3 questions you want.. I'll answer you with a completely honest answer.








I love breanna
5 are behind the knife| cut my heart out.

[21 Feb 2005|06:09am]
BASICS

Name:: Jeff
Age:: 15
Dating Status:: Taken by a beauty queen.
Height:: 5'11
Hair color:: brown
Eye Color:: brown

FAVORITES

Color:Black
Band: Seventh Star
Car:: I would just like to have a car that will get me around for now...
Food: Taco bell.
Place:: anywhere breanna is.
Song:: Throwdown- False Idols
Scent:: Breanna
Book:: n/a
Movie:: Boondock Saints.
Article of Clothing: T shirts.
Kind of Jewlery:: Yarn. Hahaha.
Hobby:: Hanging out with breanna and my friends, singing, writting lyrics.

THIS or THAT

Black or White:: black
Jet Skis or Snowmobiles:: snowmobiles
Movies or Music:: music
CDs or The Radio:: cd
Shoes or none:: shoes
T-shirts or long sleeves:: t-shirts
Pants or shorts:: pants
Cigarettes or Alcohol:: Cigarettes.
Pop or Water:: Dr. Pepper.
Rock or Rap:: Hardcore.
AIM or YAHOO:: AIM
Dogs or Cats:: Dogs
Love or Sex:: love
Boys or Girls:: Girls
Ska or Emo:: Emo.
The sun or the moon:: moon
America or Europe:: america
Baths or Showers:: showers and baths
Candles or incense:: incense
Renting movies or going to the theater: Rent.. you get to keep them longer.
Mints or gum:: gum
Day or Night:: night
Disney World or Disney land:: Neither.. the lines are way to huge.
Pool or hot tub:: both
Chapstick or lip gloss:: on me.. chapstick.. on girls.. lipgloss.
Fall or Spring:: Fall

BAND vs BAND-Which is BETTER?

Alice Cooper vs. Marilyn Manson:: Alice Cooper.
Slipknot vs. Mushroomhead:: Shitknot.
Eminem vs. Kottonmouth Kings: Fuck that.
Dashboard Confessional vs. Bright Eyes: Mmm..Dashboard.
Nelly vs. 50 Cent: neither
Lil Kim vs. Missy Elliot: same as the above
Mindless Self Indulgence vs. Dope: Dope.
Alkaline Trio vs. Placebo:: Alkaline Trio
Metallica vs. Nirvana: Nirvana
HIM vs. OTEP: HIM.
Britney vs. Christina: Christina is hotter.
Maroon 5 vs. Less Than Jake: Less Than Jake
The Beatles vs. The Rolling Stones: Rolling Stones.
Elton John vs. Billy Joel: Which one isnt gay?
Everclear vs. Eve 6: What the fuck?
NSYNC vs. BSB: AHH!!! What the fuck?
Alanis vs. Sheryl Crow: don't know either.

MOVIE vs MOVIE

The Breakfast Club vs. Sixteen Candles: Sixteen Candles.
House on Haunted Hill vs. The Ring: I've only seen the ring
Shrek 2 vs. Finding Nemo: Finding Nemo
Scream vs. I know what you did last summer: Both are cheesy.
Old Texas Chainsaw Massacre vs. New Texas Chainsaw Massacre: New.
Psycho vs. The Craft: The Craft
Bruce Almighty vs. Liar, Liar: Bruce.
Can't Hardly Wait vs. Pretty in Pink: eh..neither
Sleepy Hollow vs. Donnie Darko: Donnie Darko
From Hell vs Queen of the Damned: From fuckin' hell.

DO YOU BELIEVE IN...

Ghosts?: yea
Magic?: no.
Witches?: no
God?: no
The devil?: no
Aliens?: no
Love?: yes
Vampires?: no.
Angels?: no.
Fairies?: no.
Soul Mates?: yeah
Reincarnation?: yeah
Psychic abilities? yes
Astral Projection?: i dont know wat that is
Unicorns?: no
Evolution?: yeah
Miracles?: if you are lucky

Would you rather be...:

Sad or angry:: Angry.
Sick or sad:: Sick.
Bored or depressed:: bored
Annoyed or bored:: bored
Really tall or really short:: Reall tall.
Skinny or muscular? toned.
A doctor or a lawyer:: Doctor.
Blonde or a redhead?: Black hair
Blue-eyed or Brown-eyed?: Blue eyes. :(
A dog or a cat?: dog
Bitchy or a push-over?: neither
Super-Quiet or a little obnoxious?: obnoxious
Rich or Beautiful?: I'd rather be me.. that would be neither of those
Famous or not?: not famous.
A musician or an Actress?: musician
A writer or a model?: a writer
Athletic or smart?: smart

DO YOU HATE...

Bush?: No way.
Government?: No.. I'm too young to worry about that.
MTV?: yes. but MTV2 is ok?
Avril Lavigne?: she is stupid
Sarcasm?: I am sarcasm.. so no.
Kottonmouth Kings? Yes.
Old people driving?: yes
Anal sex?: never tried it.
Cussing?: nope
Censorship?: stupid as anything
Eminem?: no i just dont like him
Cigarettes?: No.. I'm quitting them though.
Alcohol?: as long as there is responsibility with it.. which there isnt. so yes.
Drugs?: Yes.
Straight-edgers?: no way, those are the strongest people out there. I support them all the way. I'm gonna try to be one.
Preppies?: they are annoying and dont like me...so most of them yes
Goths?: I hate their pants.
Punks?: no.. some of them are my friends.
Nerds?: no
Emo kids?: nope
Ebonics?: i dont know what that it
Tornadoes?: they are cool
stingHurricanes?: huh?
Earthquakes?: no
Thunderstorms?: I love them.
Unibrows? yeah
Football?: not totally.. i can watch it.
Baseball?: yes
Basketball?: no
Feminists?: yes
The KKK?: yes
Clinton: Who honestly cares anymore?
Gas prices?: I don't pay for it.
Blunt people?: no
Fast food?: hell no
Grocery shopping?: i love it
Liver?: yes.
Throwing up?: yes.
Getting ditched?: yeah
Bugs?:no
Snakes?: no way.. not the harmless ones.
Mice?: yeah
Blood?: Yes.
Pads? huhh?
Jesus Freaks?: Yeah.
Mormons?: Yeah.
Pop Music?: Yes.
Rap music?: Not for me.
The cucumber melon smell?: I love it.
Prank calls?: I love prank calling people.
Online journals?: no
Chat rooms?: no
Rumors?: yes
Anonymous harrassment?: wouldnt prank calls be under this category?

Does /do ______ turn you on?:

Animals:: no
Feet:: now way
Bondage:: no
Fisting:: sick.
Fat people:: sick.
Anal:: sick.
Boobs:: yes.
Penis:: Noooooooooo.
Oral:: it could.
Transvestites:: NOOO.
Double Penatration:: No.
Orgies:: No.
Biting your ear:: YES.
Sucking on your neck:: YES.
Hands:: no
Hairy people:: NO.
Old People:: NO.
Virgins:: Yeah.
Roleplaying:: no


that was just.. weird...




I love breanna!
cut my heart out.

[20 Feb 2005|07:47pm]
___YOUR LIFE____
[x] they call me: Jeffrey.
[x] also: Jeff, Jeffie.. at least breanna does.
[x] sex: male
[x] age: 15, almost 16
[x] best friend(s) ]: Breanna, Erik, Greg


____REWIND____
[x] most memorable memory: Grandpas funeral.
[x] worst?: grandpas fineral.
[x] first uttered word?: " da-da " hahaha.
[x] first bestfriend ever?: No idea.


____FAST FORWARD____
[x] college planning to go: Maybe UT. Hopefully a cali. college though.
[x] future resident of: Hell if i know?
[x] wedding: Hopefully wanting to get married late-twenties early-thirties. And It's going to be outside.
[x] children: Definatly. 2 or 3.
[x] NOT looking forward to: tuesday.


____PLAY____
[x] feeling: happy.
[x] Listening: Eighteen Visions.
[x] Talking: to nobody
[x] doing: this.
[x] craving: Breanna.
[x] thinking of: Breanna.
[x] hating: Phones, alot of people.. skipping cds.

____LOVE?____
[x] love is: Feeling that you could and would do anything for someone.. not being perfect.. but being able to look past inperfections.
[x] first love: Uhh.. i don't know.
[x] current love: breanna.
[x] love or lust: love
[x] best love song: Uhh.. Matchbook Romance: Tiger Lilly?
[x] is it possible to be in love w/ more than one person @ the same time?: Nope.
[x] When love hurts, you?: write about it in my Xanga or in my journal.or I write a poem about it or something. I usually complain about it a lot...eventually it goes away
[x] true or false - all you need is love: False.
[x] have you ever been in love?: Yep.
[x] is there such thing as love @ first sight: No.

____THE OPPOSITE SEX____
[x] turn ons: Massages, ear kissing, neck kissing.. neck itching? hahaha.
[x] turn offs: Rudeness...
[x] does your parents' opinion matter on b/f:: yeah
[x] what kinda hair style?: Normal.
[x] the sweetest thing a member of the opposite sex can do for you?: Be there for me.
[x] where do you go to meet new peole?: I don't.
[x] are you the type of person to holler n ask for numbers?: Fuuuuuuck noo.

____PICKY PICKY____
[x] dog or cat: Dogs.
[x] short or long hair: i like my hair long.. but for girls.. doesn't matter.
[x]innie or outie: innie. though I have an outie.
[x] sunshine or rain: Cloudy.
[x] moon or sun: moon
[x] righty or lefty: right
[x] hugs or kisses: kisses
[x] 1 best friend or 10 acquaintances: one best friend..
[x] bf or best friend: both.
[x] tv or radio: Tv.
[x] starbucks or jamba juice: starbucks.
[x] mc donalds or burger king: Mcdonalds.
[x] summer or winter: fall.
[x] written letters or e-mails: written letters.
[x] disney or nickelodeon: Niether.
[x] car or motorcycle: Car.
[x] house party or club: Fuck parties.. fuck clubs.
[x] sing or dance: Sing
[x] freak or slow dance: slow
[x] yahoo messenger or aim: aim
[x] google or ask jeeves?: google

____MISCELLANEOUS____
[x] can you swim?: yes
[x] whats your most embarrassing moment?: i don't remember. heh.
[x] what are you scared of?: abandonment and rejection.
[x] what is your greatest accomplishment?: I don't know. I'll update you on that one.
[x] what kinda roof is over your head?: Uh. Retard.
[x] do you like tomatoes?: NO
[x] how many TVs in the house?: 5
[x] how many phones?: 3.
[x] how many residents?: 5
[x] how many DVDs do you have?: Many.
[x] last dentist visit: a while back.
[x] last doctor visit: my physical for soccer.
[x] last phone call: I DON't GET PHONE CALLS. shit, making me feel bad. Haha.




Why do i fill out the same quizzes? cause i'm bored.

I love breanna.
cut my heart out.

[19 Feb 2005|10:58pm]
Current Clothes: damn.. these things are repetitive.
Current Mood: happy
Current Music: underoath
Current Taste: shitty dr pepper after taste.
Current Hair: normal.
Current Annoyance: people with fag lisps. who make that little queer s sound. fuck.
Current Smell: body wash.
Current thing I ought to be doing: uhmm..
Current Book you're reading:hmm.
Current CD in CD Player: underoath. Retard.

FAVORITE:
Food: id have to say.. pizza.. ?
Drink: dr pepper is where its at
Colour: nigga.. haha.. in other words.. black
Animal: penguin?
TV Show: family guy motha trucka.
Movie:pulp ficton.. or AHX
Song: it's dangerous buisness walking out your front door.

ARE YOU:
Understanding: yeah..very..
Open-minded:sometimes..
Insecure: everyone is sometimes
Interesting: psh.. neigh
Friendly: yeh
Smart: when i try
Moody: yeah
Independent: depends
Hard working: no.. lazy
Organized: ohhhh no
Healthy: yup
Emotionally Stable: Somewhat.
Shy: yeah
Difficult: yeah.. ha.ha.
Attractive: i dont think i am..
Bored Easily: shit yeah
Thirsty: yeh
Responsible: depends on what the situation is
Obsessed: no.
Angry: nein.
Sad: sometimes.
Happy: yep..very
Hyper: no.. i dont really get hyper..
Trusting: to a couple people.

WHO DO YOU WANT TO:
Kill: fred durst.
Slap: yo mama.. i'll give her the pimp hand.
Get Really Wasted With: hmm.. i don't drink.
Get High With: no one.
Look like: brandan from bleeding through.

HAVE YOU EVER:
Fallen for your best friend? yeah
Made out with JUST a friend? no
Been rejected? many times
Been in love? yeah
Been in lust? no
Used someone? no
Been used? yeah
Cheated on someone? no.. i never will either
Been cheated on? about 5 times
Been kissed? yep. i love kissing. haha.
Done something you regret? drugs




quiz 2

—IN THE LAST 24 HOURS HAVE YOU..—
—[cried]: yeah
—[bought something]: yes
—[gotten sick]: no
—[sang]: yeah
—[eaten]: yep
—[been kissed]: nope :(
—[felt stupid]: of course
—[wanted to tell someone you love them, but you didn't]: nope, i tell the people who i love that i love them.
—[met someone new]: no
—[moved on]: from?
—[talked to an ex]: nope
—[talked to someone you have a crush on]: i've talked to someone i love
—[had a serious talk]: yep
—[missed someone]: always.
—[hugged someone]: yes
—[argued with a parent(s)]: yeh
—[dreamt about someone you can't be with]: yes.. breanna.


—SOCIAL LIFE—
—[best girl friend(s) ]: breanna, anna, lauren
—[best guy friend(s)]: greg, erik, jeremy
—[boyfriend/girlfriend]: yeah i have a girlfriend. :)
—[hobbies]: soccer
—[pager/cell]: niether
—[are the you the center of attention or a wallflower..be honest]:wallflower

—[car you drive ): none.
—[would you rather be with friends or on a date]: both
—[job]: no job.
—[attend church]: no
—[like being around people]: sometimes.

—PERSONAL—
—[who is your role model]: VOCALISTS.
—[pet peeves]:nails on a chalkboard, fake people
—[ever liked someone you can't be with]: no
—[ever lied to your best friend]: yes
—[ever wanted to get revenge on someone cause they hurt you]: yeah
—[cried over the opposite sex]: yeah
—[have a]: hurt leg
—[rather have a relationship or a]:i love relationships.. so nothing else.
—[your favorite physical appearence on you]: hmm.. i dont know
-[are you happy with yourself]: yeah
—[are you happy with your life]: right now yeah
—[but are you happy]: yeah.. god damn.
—[what plans do you have for the future]: have a family
—[who do you really hate]: matt haney.
—[who's your least favorite family member]: jonathan
—[who's your most trustworthy family member]: greg
—[deep secret]: i dont really have secrets
—[ever liked avril before everyone hated her]: NO.
—[embarrasing moment]: i havn't had one recently.










ok.. i'm done for tonight, i'm about to go to sleep.

i love breanna!
cut my heart out.

[19 Feb 2005|10:24pm]
001) What time are you starting this?: ten twunty fo'.
002) Name?: jeff
003) Date of birth?: sept 26 1989
004) Sex?: male...?
005) Height?: 5 11.. almost 6 foot
006) Eye color?: shit.
007) Weight?: i broke into the 150s
008) Location?: texas
009) Where were you born?: plano
012) Do you have crush on someone?: no.. but i love somebody.:)
016) What are you wearing right now?: Boxers. and a shirt.
017) Would you have sex before marriage?: uuhh.
018) Have you ever had a crush on any of your teachers?:fuck no.
019) Are you a virgin?:eh
020) do you smoke?: in the process of quitting.
021) Do you drink?: used to.. i quit that.
022) Are you ghetto?: Hell no.
023) Are you a player?: A socca playa. Woaahh!
024) What are your favorite colors?: black
025) What is your favorite animal?: uhmm.. stickbugs?
026) Do you have any birthmarks?: not that i know of.
027) Have you ever gotten your ass kicked?: I usually win.
028) Who are your best friends?: Breanna, erik, alvin, jeremy
029) Have you ever beat someone up? yeah. alot.
030) Who do you talk to most on the phone?: i dont get phone calls.
031) Have you ever been slapped?: hah.. yeah.
032) Do you get online a lot?:yeh
033) Are you shy or outgoing?: shy at first.. then outgoing when i warm up to people.
034) Do you shower?:all the time.. clean freak as far as that goes.
035) Do you hate school?: yeah.. but if i didnt go to school i wouldnt know what to do with myself.
036) Do you have a social life?:somewhat
037) How easily do you trust people? i dont really trust people at all.. theres a select few.
038) Have you ever lied to your bestfriends?: yea
039) Do you have a secret people would be surprised knowing?: yo mama. Haha.. no.. i don't.
040) Would you ever sky dive?: FUCK YES.
041) Do you like to dance?: The only dancing i can do is hardcore dancing.
068) Have you ever been out of state?: yep
069) Do you like to travel?: god no.
071) Have you ever been suspended from school?: no.. i got written up yesterday though.
071) Do you want to get out of your hometown?: straight outta tomball. hahaha. nah.. im out of my real hometown.
072) Are you spoiled?: no
073) Are you a brat?: no
074) Have you ever been dumped?: to many times to count.
075) Have you ever gotten high?: many times.. with many drugs.
076) What's your favorite drink?: sprite or dr pepper.
077) Do you like Snapple?: I only like the peach tea kind.
078) Do you drink a lot of water?: Yep.. and i give it back.
079) What toothpaste do you use?:im a crest kid.
080) Do you have a cell phone or pager?: niether. too poor.
081) Do you have a curfew? yes.
082) Who do you look up to?: Vocalists.
083) Are you a role model?: no. i dont know who would look up to me?
085) What name brand do you wear the most?: hanes???
086) What kind of jewelry do you wear?: Yarn necklaces.. they cost me a fortune.
087) What do you have pierced?: My ears.
088) What do you want pierced?: both sides of my lip.
089) Do you like taking pictures?: yes.
090) Do you like getting your picture taken?:no.. i look retarted in pictures.
091) Do you have a tan?: yea,i always do. I want to be pale though.
092) Do you get annoyed easily?: sometimes.. depends on the day im having
093) Have you ever started a rumor?: no...:)
094) Do you have your own phone/phone line?: hell no..
095) Do you have your own pool?: i want one :(
096) Do you have any siblings?: yea 2.
097) Do you prefer boxers or briefs?:boxer breifs. Woah ho.. i bet you didn't see that one comming. Haha.
098) Have you ever been played?: yeah.. countless times.
099) Have you ever played anyone?: no.
100) Do you get along with your parents?: my mom sometimes.
102) How do you vent your anger?: Write, scream, cry, punch holes in my wall.
103) Have you ever ran away?: yep.
104) Have you ever been fired from a job?: never had one.
105) Do you even have a job?: nope
106) Do you daydream a lot?: oh yeah.
107) Do you have a lot of exes?: i have 6?
108) Do you run your mouth?: sometimes.
109) What do you want a tattoo of? a death bat on my forearm.
110) What do you have a tattoo of?: dont have one. :(
111) What are your favorite flowers?:Tulips, white roses..
112) What does your ex bf/gf look like?: uh.. she looks like herself.
113) What does your most recent crush look like?: angelic.. at least to me.
114) Have you ever been bitched out?: yes
115) When was the last time you bitched someone out?: uhmm.. i don't remember.
116) Are you rude?:i tend to be at times.
117) What was the last compliment you received: uhh.. I guess today.
118) Do you like getting dirty?: yes.. i roll around in mud.. its my favorite pastime.. haha.
119) Is your bellybutton an innie or outie?:out. I'm an alien.
120) Are you flexible?: no.. i cant bend. period.
121) What is your heritage?:assholes.. rich snobs..
122) What is your lucky number?: there is no such thing as luck.
123) What does your hair look like right now?:how it looks any other time.
124) Could you ever be a vegetarian?: thats a big negative.
125) When was your last real heartbreak?: no comment.
126) Describe your looks?: ugly, tall.. you know. you've seen me.
127) If you had to completely dye your hair it'd be what color?: dark brown or black again.
128) Would you ever date someone younger than you?: I am. :)
129) Would you ever date someone older than you?: It never works out for me.
130) When was the last time you were drunk?: zakks party..
131) When was the last time you went on a date?: hmm.. a few weeks ago.. i guess
132) Would you rather give or receive oral sex?: give and recieve
133) Have you ever given?: yes
134) Have you ever received?: yes
135) Have you ever had an eating disorder?:no.
136) Do you have one now?: haha.. You smart ass. No i dont.
137) How many rings until you answer the phone?: 4.. it takes me a while to get up.
138) Have you ever been skinnydipping?: yes
139) If yes, when was the last time?: last time i felt secure enough. haha.
140) Do you look more like your mother or father?: mom.
141) Do you cry a lot?: no.. but i do sometimes.
142) Do you ever cry to get your way?: no.. i swing.
143) If you had to amputate one limb, what would it be?: my pinky.
144) What phrase do you use most when on the phone?: " um "
145) Are you the romantic type?: yeah, big time
146) Have you ever been chased by cops?: Yes.
147) What do you like most about your body?: Uhmm i'm not one to judge my own body.
148) What do you like least about your body?: everything on it
150) When was the last time you threw up?: last time i was sick. retard.
151) In the opposite sex, do you prefer blondes or brunettes?: i like brunettes more
152) What do the shoes you last wore look like?: black, grey, tan
153) Do you ever wear shirts to show your belly?: not intentionally.
154) What about cleavage?: yes.. i can't help that i have huge tits. Haha.
155) Is your best friend a virgin?:yeh
156) Have you ever fucked someone up?: as in?
157) Have you ever been fucked up?: yeah.
158) What color are your underwear right now: uhh.. dark blue?
159) What theme does your room have?: the four wall theme.
160) What size shoe do you wear? 12s.. im a biggin
161) What jewelry are you wearing now? none. I should put another string on.
162) What is your screen name on AIM?: bloodstainedskyX
163) Would you pick a wedgie in public?: no problemo.
164) How are you feeling right now?: tired, happy.
165) When was the last time you were at a party? zakks.. oh god.
166) Have you ever given a lapdance?:darn.. no.. never gotton one either
167) What do you sleep in?: in my room.. in my house.. in tomball.. in texas..in the usa..in the world.. in the galaxy.. in the universe
168) Has there ever been a rumor spread about you?: yeah
169) What is one of your bad qualities?: jealousy.........
170) What is one of your good qualities?:hmm.people say im funny...
171) Would you marry for money?:no
172) What do you drive?: a bicycle.
173) Have you ever given or received roadhead?:hahaha. no way.
174) Are you more of a mama or daddy's child?: im nothing.
175) What does your lj username mean?: an eighteen visions song.
176) What's your favorite lj to read?: breannas
177) When was the last time you cried in school?: last week.
178) Do you wear Chucks?: not anymore..
179) for a two million dollars, would you pose for Playboy?: no.
180) What time are you finishing this? 1043


there you go. it took a long time. So bother to read it.

I love bre!
cut my heart out.

[19 Feb 2005|10:12pm]
[ mood | artistic ]

Ask me any 3 questions you want.. I'll answer you with a completely honest answer.

This should be fun. :)

I love breanna!

cut my heart out.

[19 Feb 2005|08:20pm]
[ mood | blah ]

I always knew you could.. i always knew you would.
I knew you would drive these stakes through my heart like i’m the living dead.
So go ahead.. pick up your head.. it’s not your fault.
Break through the hollow shell you call a heart.
Go ahead and make your confession.
You don’t make it an art.. you make it profession.
Shooting peoples hearts and leaving them for dead.
You don’t bother to clean up, you leave everything red.

You call this romance?
You call this love?
I call this desolation.
I call this obsession.
You call it fate.
I call it depression.

I can’t see from these tears caused from a folded broken heart.
If you couldn’t deal with it.. then why did you even start... to tell me.. you loved me.
Get the fuck out of the kitchen if you can take the heat.
You’ll get burned.
And only god knows you’d have a bad reputation if you stayed with me.
I try so hard to be optimistic. But it all fades away and turns pessimistic.
So please try your hardest baby to not spill blood.
I always knew you could.


More lyrics for you. By me.

I love breanna.

cut my heart out.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]